Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CANE INVERT SYRUP, OAT BRAN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), BROWN RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GLYCERIN, COCOA, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PERFORMANCE ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


