Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- milk
- sweet whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


