Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking