Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural peanut flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT DRY MILK, SWEET WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFITES.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


