Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL FLAVORED MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN), MALTITOL SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS, INULIN, PEANUT BUTTER, PRETZEL BITS (POTATO FLOUR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CELLULOSE GUM, BAMBOO FIBER, SALT, YEAST), GELATIN, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID), PEANUT FLOUR, GUM ARABIC, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL FLAVORED MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL FLAVORED MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


