Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Protein Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SOY FLOUR, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAIN PEANUTS AND SESAME), SOY LECITHIN, PEA FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, RICE SYRUP, SUCRALOSE, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, YEAST.

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go