Is CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • chocolate flavored coated pretzels

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATED PRETZELS (PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE AND CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATEY COVERED PRETZELS, CHOCOLATE-PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL SENSATION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go