Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
organic peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic dates, organic peanut butter, organic peanut flour, organic cocoa powder, pink Himalayan sea salt.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


