Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat hull fibre
  • oats

oat hull fibre

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter, Oat Hull Fibre, Vegetable Clycerin, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Cocoa, Rice Starch, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Flour, Tocopherols, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide, Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Iron, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thamine Monontrate, Ergocalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Contains Soy, Peanuts, Oats, May Contain Barley, Rye, Triticale, Wheat And Traces Of Milk

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go