Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Shake Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, NATURAL FAVORS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ACACIA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ALMOND PROTEIN, PECTIN.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


