Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Shake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein
- coconut
- coconut cream
almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, NATURAL FAVORS, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ACACIA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, ALMOND PROTEIN, PECTIN.
Check Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


