Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER REAL FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALIâ—Š, SALT, SEA SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER REAL FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go