Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate ice cream featuring a salted buttery swirl delivers a velvety, creamy texture with ribboned contrasts and occasional chewy pockets. Commonly spooned straight, layered into sundaes, blended into milkshakes, or used as a topping for brownies and pies, it provides a balanced sweet-and-salty profile and an indulgent, lingering finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Egg Yolks, Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Coconut, Peanut, And/or Palm), Salt, Tara Gum, Guar Gum

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking