Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter ripple

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping