Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SOFT BAKED COOKIE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, PREBIOTIC (VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC OATS, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)) (MILK), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PEA PROTEIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA POWDER, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PROBIOTIC (SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), STEVIA.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SOFT BAKED COOKIE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SOFT BAKED COOKIE BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


