Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


