Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN [BOVINE), PALM OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, MALTITOL, AND WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA, SODIUM CASEINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCRALOSE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ALMOND, AND BAKING SODA.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


