Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
- milk protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WATER, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [ADDED FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), GLYCERINE, PEANUT OILS AND NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN COOKIE BITES, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


