Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN-POWDER BLEND, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE BLEND (NATIVE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN-POWDER BLEND, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WHEY PROTEIN-POWDER BLEND, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


