Is Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk], Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flour), Raisins, Gum Acacia, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner’s Glaze.
Check Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack - 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains .75 oz. of Chocolate & Peanut Butter Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


