Is Chocolate peanut butter Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Sugar, Heavy Whipping Cream, Wheat Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Half And Half Cream, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Molasses, Salt), Butter, Water, Whole Eggs, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Refined Palm Oil, Dried Whey, Cornstarch, Polysorbate 60, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vanilla, Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Propionate, Egg Shade (Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6), Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Polysorbate 80, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sorbitan Tristearate
Check Chocolate peanut butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate peanut butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


