Is Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerine, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Butterfat, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor

Check Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast