Is Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin, Maltitol Syrup, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Peanuts, Whey Protein Isolate, Flavour, Soy Protein Isolate, Dry Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Calcium Carbonate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum), Soy Lecithin, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Sucralose (191/50 G Bar), Disodium Phosphate, Almond Butter, Salt, Caramel, Carrageenan, Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy And Sulfites

Check Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peanut Caramel Protein Bar Value Pack is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go