Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH MIXED NUTS PACKS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, SUGAR, PECANS, COCOA ROAST SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], POTATO STARCH, SALT, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE AND NUT OIL BLEND (ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, CANOLA, PEANUT, PECAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR WALNUT OILS), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CORN STARCH.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH MIXED NUTS PACKS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH MIXED NUTS PACKS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


