Is CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • sea salt chocolate peanuts: milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt Chocolate Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Sea Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Coconut Oil, Mini Candy Corn: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Gelatin, Honey, Yellow 6, Sesame Oil, Yellow 5, Red 3, Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy,this Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE PEANUTS & MINI CANDY CORN WITH SEA SALT PEANUTS COVERED IN REAL MILK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking