Is CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS FAT BOMBS, CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA), PECANS.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS FAT BOMBS, CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS FAT BOMBS, CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS FAT BOMBS, CHOCOLATE PECAN CLUSTERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


