Is CHOCOLATE PECAN GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE, CHOCOLATE PECAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- skim milk
- condensed milk
- whey powder
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, PECANS, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET AND CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK, (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE, CHOCOLATE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE, CHOCOLATE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


