Is CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING (BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGGS, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), PALM OIL, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL (WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BETA CAROTENE) CRUST WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK), PECANS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


