Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT AND FUDGE SWIRLS AND MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGG YOLKS, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT AND FUDGE SWIRLS AND MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEPPERMINT AND FUDGE SWIRLS AND MINT CHOCOLATE COOKIE BALLS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


