No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Chocolate Peppermint Fudge Mix - 17.68oz - Wondershop™ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FUDGE MIX (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), PEPPERMINT CRUNCH (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SHELLAC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40), ICING TUBE (SUGAR, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE])

Check Chocolate Peppermint Fudge Mix - 17.68oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chocolate Peppermint Fudge Mix - 17.68oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Chocolate Peppermint Fudge Mix - 17.68oz - Wondershop™ | Spoonful