Is CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN GRAIN BLEND (CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA], ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR).
Check CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


