Is CHOCOLATE POWDER MIX TO PREPARE INSTANT CHOCOLATE DRINK FORTIFIED, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose (Thickener), Malt Extract, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamins A, B3 (Niacin), D3, B2 (Riboflavin), B1 (Thiamin) and Artificial Flavor (Ethyl Vanillin).
Check CHOCOLATE POWDER MIX TO PREPARE INSTANT CHOCOLATE DRINK FORTIFIED, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE POWDER MIX TO PREPARE INSTANT CHOCOLATE DRINK FORTIFIED, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE POWDER MIX TO PREPARE INSTANT CHOCOLATE DRINK FORTIFIED, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


