Is CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- brazil nuts
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut sugar
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS*, ALMONDS*, DARK CHOCOLATE+ (CACAO BEANS+, COCONUT SUGAR+, COCOA BUTTER+), BRAZIL NUTS*, FLAX SEEDS*, CHIA SEEDS*, HAZELNUTS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, CELTIC SEA SALT
Check CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL 7 NUT & SEED BUTTER, CHOCOLATE POWER FUEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


