Is CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


