Is CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain oats

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast