Is CHOCOLATE PURPLE SWEET POTATO ENERGY CUP, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PURPLE SWEET POTATOES, FILTERED WATER, ROASTED AND GROUND ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, KOSHER SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).

Check CHOCOLATE PURPLE SWEET POTATO ENERGY CUP, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking