Is Chocolate Quality Sticks Candy, 7/8 Ounce, Pack of 4 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE, EMULSIFER: SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN.
Check Chocolate Quality Sticks Candy, 7/8 Ounce, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Quality Sticks Candy, 7/8 Ounce, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Chocolate Quality Sticks Candy, 7/8 Ounce, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


