Is CHOCOLATE QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- vegetable glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPER WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYVINYL ALCOHOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, SILICA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, XYLITOL, SUCRALOSE, SORBITOL, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check CHOCOLATE QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE QUICK DISSOLVING PROTEIN PAKS POWDER, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


