Is CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
- chocolate buttons
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), COCO PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER, SALT) TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN), RAISINS, WALNUTS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS.
Check CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Dried


