Is CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • toffee almonds

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), COCO PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER, SALT) TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), CHOCOLATE BUTTONS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN), RAISINS, WALNUTS, PECANS, BRAZIL NUTS.

Check CHOCOLATE RAISINS & SALTY NUTS LOVE THAT SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go