Is Chocolate Raspberry Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539170) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors, Raspberries (Red), Raspberry Leaf (Red)
Check Chocolate Raspberry Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539170) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Raspberry Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539170) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Raspberry Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 539170) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


