Is CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS VANILLA BEAN CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa, Vanilla, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Bean
Check CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS VANILLA BEAN CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS VANILLA BEAN CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS VANILLA BEAN CHOCOLATE & RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY BLISS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


