Is Chocolate Raspberry Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached unbromated wheat flour

unbleached unbromated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Cake (Chocolate Cake Mix (Turbinado Sugar, Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Tapioca Food Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum), Eggs, Canola Oil, Water), Chocolate Buttercream (Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Salt), Raspberry Filling (Raspberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin, Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum, Shellac)), Raspberries, Chocolate Pencil Decoration (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Glaze (Water, Cane Sugar, Glucose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Agar Agar, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor)

Check Chocolate Raspberry Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Raspberry Cake, 5 Inch, 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go