Is Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono & Diglycerides (With Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Xylitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Dried Coffee, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Natural And Artificial Roasted Coffee Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


