Is Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono & Diglycerides (With Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness), Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin), Xylitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Raspberry Flavor, Dried Coffee, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Natural And Artificial Roasted Coffee Flavor, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat

Check Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Raspberry Cappuccino Mix 1.75 lbs (No Sugar Added) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfastDrinkingOn The Go