Is CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca Starch), Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cocoa Butter, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Raspberry, Chia Seed, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics), Rosemary Extract, Coconut, Rosemary Extract
Check CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


