Is CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- extra virgin coconut oil
- coconut
extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Soluble Fiber (From Tapioca Starch), Erythritol, Tapioca Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin (Prebiotic From Chicory), Cocoa Butter, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Raspberry, Chia Seed, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Extract, Bacillus Coagulans (Probiotics), Rosemary Extract, Coconut, Rosemary Extract
Check CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


