Is Chocolate Raspberry Espresso Bars Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashews
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Walnuts, Cacao, Raspberries, Coffee Beans, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt
Check Chocolate Raspberry Espresso Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Raspberry Espresso Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Raspberry Espresso Bars is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep


