Is CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pili nut butter
  • pili nut cream
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut cream

pili nut butter

Dietitian note

The pili nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PILI NUT CREAM (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, PILI NUT BUTTER), CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CASSAVA STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LIME JUICE, FAIR TRADE UNSWEETENED COCOA POWDER, MONK FRUIT JUICE), ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL*, CHICORY ROOT FLOUR, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, MESQUITE POWDER*, CASSAVA STARCH*, LIME JUICE*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT POWDER*, LIVE VEGAN CULTURES

Check CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY MOLTEN DAIRY FREE PILI NUT INDULGENT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie