Is CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, RASPBERRIES, CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


